Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Markyate v Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 07 Jun 2015 at 14:00
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost by 33 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Markyate Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
187 (37.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Oliver5.001535.003.00
David Moore5.0037312.337.40
Max Coupland5.0020120.004.00
Stuart Bailey5.003500.007.00
Stuart Upton0.211829.0054.00
Paul Dimmock6.0045145.007.50
George Hutchinson5.001200.002.40

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 8b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
26
154

(40.0 overs)
    
Stuart Oliver Not Out  58 5
Stuart Bailey Bowled  0
Rob Coupland Bowled  1
John Moore Caught  9 1
David Moore Caught  34 7
Jordan Lavender Bowled  2
Stuart Upton Caught  12 2
George Hutchinson Caught  2
Paul Dimmock Not Out  10 1
Max Coupland  
A.N. Other  

Markyate Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.