Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI v Occasionals on Sun 03 Jul 2016 at 14.00
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won by 52 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 6w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
15
143

(0.0 overs)
    
John Moore Bowled  18 3
Tim Hill Caught  4 1
Luke Hill Bowled  4
Paul Humphreys Bowled  20 3 1
Vinod Varghese Caught  18 1
Andrew Teesdale Not Out  46 6
Rob Taylor Bowled  1
George Hutchinson Bowled  5
Steve Brosnan Bowled  8 1 1
Jake Hill Not Out  3
Jordan Lavender  

Occasionals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Occasionals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
91 (30.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Brosnan7.001628.002.29
George Hutchinson6.0117117.002.83
Jordan Lavender5.011744.253.40
Vinod Varghese4.00800.002.00
Luke Hill4.10732.331.68
Jake Hill3.002600.008.67
John Moore1.01000.000.00