Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Hatch End Is and IIs on Sat 09 Sep 2017 at 13:00
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost : Hatch End 165 ao off 38 overs, Gadd 148 ao 35.1 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatch End Is and IIs Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 5b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
13
165 (38.0 overs)
     
Grace ct  Hamdani b A Birdseye 37
Howlett lbw  Humphrey 11
Singh b  M Birdseye 9
Gimter ct  Hamdani b Upton 59
Richardson Retired Not Out  9
Williams b  Upton 1
Guerman ct  Upton b Hutchinson 0
Challa st  Usman b Upton 1
Jogi st  Usman b Hutchinson 1
Rahi Not Out  9
Sharma ct  Usman b Upton 1

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anum Hamdani4.001300.003.25
Paul Humphreys4.4120120.004.29
Mark Birdseye7.0233133.004.71
Tom Graham4.001700.004.25
Archie Birdseye3.0022122.007.33
Syed Amin Bukhari5.002700.005.40
George Hutchinson7.0024212.003.43
John Cheeseman Jnr0.20200.006.00
Stuart Upton3.001343.254.33

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 6b  
for 10 wickets
8
148

(35.1 overs)
    
Stuart Upton Caught  7
Archie Birdseye Caught  27 1
Luke Hill Caught  35 6
Anum Hamdani Not Out  50 7 2
Tom Graham Caught  13 2
Paul Humphreys Bowled  0 1 0
Usman Bukhari Caught  1
Syed Amin Bukhari Bowled  1
George Hutchinson Caught  0
Mark Birdseye Caught  1
John Cheeseman Jnr Caught  3

Hatch End Is and IIs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sharma5.0028128.005.60
Howlett5.001900.003.80
Rahi5.0025125.005.00
Amid5.0128128.005.60
Grace6.002045.003.33
German5.0210110.002.00
Singh2.10818.003.69
Sunny2.0010110.005.00