Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Frogmore 1 on Sat 22 Apr 2017 at 1.30pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won : Gadd 354 for 4 off 40 overs, Frogmore 213 for 8 off 40 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 19w 15b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
40
354

(40.0 overs)
    
John Cheeseman Jnr Retired Out  100 18
John Cheeseman Snr Retired Out  48 9
Phil Warren Not Out  117 17 5
Paul Humphreys Stumped  23 3 1
Andrew Teesdale Bowled  12
Tom Graham Not Out  3 1
Alex Harris   1
Nick Cottrell  
Stuart Oliver   1
Stuart Upton  
George Hutchinson   1 2

Frogmore 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Merrick7.015300.007.57
Salt4.002800.007.00
Carrol6.005200.008.67
Albon4.003000.007.50
Garfield3.001200.004.00
Tattershall5.0046146.009.20
Collins3.002800.009.33
AN Other5.004500.009.00
Bradford3.0010110.003.33

Frogmore 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 4b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
16
213 (40.0 overs)
     
A Byrne ct Graham b Harris 25
D Collins lbw Graham 8
D Garford ct Hutchinson b Graham 12
D Albon ct Oliver b Harris 37
A Albon ct Harris b Upton 67
M Tattershall lbw b Warren 25
M Bradford st Hutchinson b Teasedale 20
S Meyrick Not Out  8
C Massey st Hutchinson b Teasedale 5
C Carrol Not Out  0
R Salt  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Cottrell8.032600.003.25
Tom Graham8.0040220.005.00
Alex Harris8.0246223.005.75
Stuart Oliver4.021200.003.00
Stuart Upton6.0131131.005.17
Phil Warren4.0020120.005.00
Andrew Teesdale3.0027213.509.00