Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI v Occasionals on Sun 27 Aug 2017 at 1.30 pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won Gadd 217 ao in 35 overs, Occasionals 106 ao 27.2 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 11w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
28
217

(35.0 overs)
    
Stuart Oliver b James 42 6
Tim Hill b Robinson 1
Paul Humphreys b Robinson 8 1
Oliver Eastman ct Wade b Eastman 1 1 1
Dave Fothergill b Bone 17 3
Usman Bukhari lbw Perris 57 11 1
Syed Amin Bukhari ct Hutchinson b Bone 17 4
Stuart Upton ct Hutchinson b Wade 33 4
Vinod Varghese Run out  6
Paul Keech Not Out  7
Paul Dimmock lbw Wade 0 1

Occasionals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wade7.0135217.505.00
Robinson7.0322211.003.14
Bone7.0041313.675.86
James7.0052152.007.43
Perris7.0053153.007.57

Occasionals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
106 (27.2 overs)
     
Bone b Keech 8
Simmons M b Vinod 9
Hutchinson b Upton 13 2
Simmons K lbw Vinod 0
Allen ct Humphreys b Upton 22
Perris ct Eastman b Upton 10
Flemming b Amin 13
Grimston lbw Hill 1
James ct Paul Dimmock b Amin 9
Wade Not Out  3
Robinson lbw Hill 13

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vinod Varghese5.04623.001.20
Paul Keech5.0028128.005.60
Paul Dimmock4.011600.004.00
Stuart Upton5.02732.331.40
Syed Amin Bukhari5.011628.003.20
Tim Hill3.21522.501.50