Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Boxmoor v Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 02 May 2015 at 13:00
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost by 52 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boxmoor Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 5b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
15
202 (40.0 overs)
     
Pimm st  Moore j b Ambrose 56
Ballard ct  Cheeseman Jnr b Fendick 20
Townsend ct  Hulin b Ambrose 15
Smith   Ct Cheeseman b Fendick
Gorringe Not Out  43
Hamdani Not Out  13
Brooks  
Larkins  
Young  
Price  
Khan  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Hearn8.014900.006.12
John Cheeseman Jnr8.0024124.003.00
Tom Fendick4.0023123.005.75
Greg Mackay4.011900.004.75
Carl Ambrose8.0147223.505.88
Stuart Upton8.002900.003.63

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 2b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
18
150

(40.0 overs)
    
Tom Fendick Bowled  17 3
Michael Bolton Lbw  11 2 1
Ross Hulin Caught  30 4 1
John Cheeseman Jnr Caught  17 2 1
Greg Mackay Run out  4 1
David Moore Caught  39 6
John Cheeseman Snr Not Out  13 2
Stuart Upton Not Out  0
John Moore   1
Carl Ambrose  
Dave Hearn  

Boxmoor Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.