Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Reed v Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 25 Jul 2015 at 13:00
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won by 23 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
13
222

(53.0 overs)
    
John Cheeseman Snr Bowled  39 7 2
John Moore Caught  5 1 1
James Crawley Bowled  22 3
Phil Warren Caught  16 4
Ross Hulin Run out  9 1
Paul Humphreys Caught  23 3 1
John Cheeseman Jnr Caught  51 5
Greg Mackay Caught  32 1 2
Andrew Teesdale Caught  0
Stuart Upton Not Out  10 1 1
Carl Ambrose Not Out  2

Reed Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Reed Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 4b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
14
199 (44.1 overs)
     
Baker b Humphreys 62
Hughes ct Upton b Warren 32
Bowles ct Humphreys b Warren 1
Stock ct Cheesman Snr b Ambrose 67
Robertson ct Moore b Ambrose 17
Bowles Run out  2
Hughes Run out  2
Moody b Ambrose 2
Woodcock b Ambrose 0
Graves ct Cheeseman Snr b Upton 0
Pallett Not Out  0

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Greg Mackay7.022300.003.29
John Cheeseman Jnr8.023200.004.00
Stuart Upton11.0053153.004.82
Carl Ambrose10.113448.503.34
Phil Warren3.001728.505.67
Paul Humphreys5.0022122.004.40