Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI v Saracens on Sun 05 Aug 2018 at 14.00
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost by 10 wickets. Gadd 213 for 8 off 40 overs, Saracens 215 for 0 off 32.3

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 4b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
25
213

(40.0 overs)
    
Robert Pearce Caught  1
Andrew Teesdale Caught  12 2
James Crawley Stumped  22 4
Paul Humphreys ct at long on 63 10 2
Oliver Eastman Bowled  9 2
Tom Graham Run out  18
Vinod Varghese Caught  43 8
Syed Amin Bukhari Caught  3
George Hutchinson Not Out  9
Paul Keech Not Out  8
Steve Brosnan  

Saracens Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hedge5.0029129.005.80
Young8.0132216.004.00
Owen5.003100.006.20
Bunyan2.001300.006.50
Phipps8.032337.672.88
Hedge D7.002100.003.00
Owen D5.0045145.009.00

Saracens Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 1b 1lb 
for 0 wickets
14
215 (32.3 overs)
     
Ben Wallis Not Out  99
Richard Young Not Out  102
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Graham6.012100.003.50
Vinod Varghese2.101100.005.08
Syed Amin Bukhari3.504400.0011.48
Paul Keech5.003500.007.00
Steve Brosnan5.005300.0010.60
Robert Pearce5.303100.005.64
Oliver Eastman5.012100.004.20