Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Social XI v Occasionals on Sat 19 Sep 2020 at 1pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Social XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 8b 6lb 
for 3 wickets
31
289

(40.0 overs)
    
John Moore b Wade 35 6
Stuart Upton Caught  54 7 1
Wayne Hughes Not Out  104 102 15 2 101.96
AJ Henry Caught  47 6 1
Paul Humphreys Not Out  18 2
Carl Smith  
John Cheeseman Snr   1
John Cheeseman Jnr  
Robert Pearce  
Ben Fagg  
Usman Bukhari  

Occasionals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kalai6.0025125.004.17
Bryon8.004800.006.00
Whyte5.002300.004.60
Wade8.0071171.008.88
Sims3.001800.006.00
Simmons2.0023123.0011.50
Hutchinson4.011500.003.75
Hardy4.005200.0013.00

Occasionals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 1b  
for 9 wickets
18
191 (40.0 overs)
     
Bryon b Smith 17
Sims lbw Cheeseman Jnr 20
Kent lbw Smith 21
Hardy ct  Cheeseman Jnr b Smith 2
Kalai b Smith 2
Fleming ct Upton b Smith 0
Whyte Not Out  85
Simmons b Upton 2
Grimson lbw Fagg 22
Wade b Cheeseman 0
Allen Not Out  8

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Social XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Pearce4.01900.002.25
Ben Fagg8.0147147.005.88
Carl Smith8.012054.002.50
John Cheeseman Snr5.004400.008.80
John Cheeseman Jnr8.0044222.005.50
Wayne Hughes2.002000.0010.00
Stuart Upton5.0010110.002.00