Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Bushey 3 on Sat 22 May 2021 at Noon
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won run rate

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bushey 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4b  
for 8 wickets
11
128 (35.0 overs)
     
rohit ct  ct- smith B - Birdseye 36
ryhs lbw  upton 17
khurram b  Upton 13
aamir ct  Ct- Moore B- Upton 0
bilal b  Smith 0
hassan ct  Ct- Birdseye B-Pearce 13
faisal Not Out  8
vin b  chesseman 9
zain run out  pearce 4
hari Not Out  15
alam  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Birdseye7.002200.003.14
John Cheeseman Jnr7.0122122.003.14
Carl Smith8.0035135.004.38
Stuart Upton8.012245.502.75
Robert Pearce4.0016116.004.00
John Moore1.00600.006.00

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 2w 1lb 
for 2 wickets
10
84

(20.0 overs)
    
Robert Pearce ct  adam 24
James Crawley lbw  zain 20
AJ Henry Not Out  30
Wayne Hughes Not Out  0
Usman Bukhari  
Ross Hulin  
John Moore  
John Cheeseman Jnr  
Stuart Upton  
Carl Smith  
Archie Birdseye  

Bushey 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
aamir4.002000.005.00
zain4.0017117.004.25
hari3.002700.009.00
adam4.0110110.002.50
hassan2.00600.003.00
rohit1.00100.001.00
bilal1.00100.001.00
rhys0.00100.000.00

  • Umpire :
    John chessman SNR
  • Scorer :