Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hatfield Hyde II v Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 09 Jul 2022 at 1pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost by 1 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Hyde II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 10b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
15
193 (40.0 overs)
     
Luke Jeffery ct  Unsure b Unsure 73
Ajaz Asif Ghafoor ct  Unsure b Unsure 6
Eddie Wanniarachchi ct  Unsure b Unsure 0
Michael Burson b  Unsure 18
Alan Carter ct  Unsure b Unsure 24
Adam Boland b  Unsure 17
Chris Simpson Not Out  14
Colin Jeffery b  Unsure 18
Kapila Samarakoon run out  (Unsure) 2
Faizan Choudhry b  Unsure 6
Joe Gouldstone  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other8.0129129.003.63

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 5b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
17
182

(38.5 overs)
    
A.N. Other b  K Samarakoon 35 4
A.N. Other b  J Gouldstone 6 4
A.N. Other ct  J Gouldstone b F Choudhry 21 4
A.N. Other Retired Not Out  36 4
A.N. Other b  F Choudhry 0 4
A.N. Other b  L Jeffery 30 4
A.N. Other ct  M Burson b L Jeffery 19 4
A.N. Other b  L Jeffery 17 4
A.N. Other Not Out  1 4
A.N. Other run out  (J Gouldstone) 0 4
Great Gaddesden  

Hatfield Hyde II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Boland8.013300.004.13
Joe Gouldstone8.0230130.003.75
Faizan Choudhry7.0025212.503.57
Kapila Samarakoon8.0139139.004.88
Ajaz Asif Ghafoor3.002100.007.00
Luke Jeffery4.502538.335.17