Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v West Herts CC 4th XI on Sat 01 Jun 2024 at 13:00
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won by 3

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Herts CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
117 (37.4 overs)
     
Rohit Chaudhary b  J Waugh 0 9 0
Prakash Murugesan b  S Khan 12 18 2 66.67
Adeesh Kapoor lbw  J Waugh 0 4 0
Vedant Gokakkar st  W Hughes b J Waugh 9 19 2 47.37
Rajinder Sandhu b  S Khan 2 19 10.53
Saleh Dunbar b  J Waugh 5 9 55.56
Neil Khurana ct  S Khan b S Upton 25 72 2 34.72
Vipul Khurana lbw  N Bailey 35 53 3 66.04
Saqib Raja ct  J Waugh b N Bailey 17 16 2 1 106.25
Nethu Rathnaweera ct  N Bailey b N Bailey 0 5 0
Karthika Thangiah Not Out  0 5 0

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sami Khan7.0218118.002.57
Johnathon Waugh8.012446.003.00
Sunny Khan6.03515.000.83
George Hutchinson7.022100.003.00
Stuart Upton6.0029129.004.83
Noah Bailey3.401334.333.55

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 6b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
10
120
        
Robert Pearce b  K Thangiah 4 10 1 40.0
Wayne Hughes b  V Khurana 0 2 0 1
Usman Bukhari lbw  V Khurana 0 4 0
AJ Henry Not Out  45 70 5 1 64.29
Johnathon Waugh lbw  K Thangiah 0 6 0 1
Sami Khan ct  Unsure b S Dunbar 12 15 2 80.0
Kanak Jana b  S Dunbar 6 7 1 85.71
Sunny Khan Not Out  43 35 5 1 122.86 1
Noah Bailey   1
Stuart Upton  
George Hutchinson  

West Herts CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vipul Khurana6.0235217.505.83
Karthika Thangiah4.03422.001.00
Adeesh Kapoor6.002500.004.17
Saleh Dunbar6.0124212.004.00
Saqib Raja2.001400.007.00
Nethu Rathnaweera1.00500.005.00
Neil Khurana0.10600.0036.00