Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Stevenage IV on Sat 31 Jul 2021 at Noon
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 3b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
13
122

(39.2 overs)
    
Robert Pearce Caught  5 1
AJ Henry Caught  1 1
James Crawley Bowled  0
John Cheeseman Jnr Bowled  48 93 3
Usman Bukhari Caught  40 79 6 1
Monak Patel Caught  2
Ross Hulin Bowled  1
Wayne Hughes Bowled  0 1
Archie Birdseye Caught  4 1
Stuart Upton Caught  6 1
George Hutchinson Not Out  2

Stevenage IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mo9.041929.502.11
Ram9.0121121.002.33
Brown2.001100.005.50
Pansey8.002337.672.88
Mankani8.0034134.004.25
Start2.20522.502.14
Giri1.00111.001.00

Stevenage IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
123 (35.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Birdseye8.0515115.001.88
Monak Patel8.0118118.002.25
Stuart Upton8.011443.501.75
John Cheeseman Jnr8.0035135.004.38
George Hutchinson5.0022122.004.40
Robert Pearce2.001100.005.50
James Crawley1.00100.001.00