Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Bayford & Hertford 2 on Sat 14 Aug 2021 at Noon
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
331

(45.0 overs)
    
Robert Pearce Stumped  30 5
James Crawley Bowled  63 8 1
Monak Patel Caught  114 68 10 6 1
AJ Henry Run out  58 43 6 2
Usman Bukhari Caught  12 5 1 1 1
John Cheeseman Jnr Caught  0 1
Wayne Hughes Bowled  18 10 4
Archie Birdseye Bowled  0 3
John Cheeseman Snr Not Out  2
Stuart Upton Not Out  2
George Hutchinson  

Bayford & Hertford 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bayford & Hertford 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
190 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Birdseye9.023300.003.67
George Hutchinson9.0142142.004.67
Stuart Upton9.0044222.004.89
John Cheeseman Jnr9.0134217.003.78
Monak Patel4.01919.002.25
Robert Pearce5.011728.503.40