Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Pirton v Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 06 Jun 2021 at 1.00 PM
Match was Drawn Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 13w 1b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
26
144

(0.0 overs)
    
Stuart Oliver b L Howard 7
Stuart Upton ct J Maple b J Laskowski 1
Archie Birdseye b L Howard 1
Usman Bukhari ct R White b J Laskowski 3
James Crawley b J Laskowski 0
AJ Henry Not Out  46
Syed Amin Bukhari ct J Laskowski b S Barden 11
Monak Patel b J Maple 45
Ben Fagg b B Bayley 4
Dave Fothergill b B Bayley 0 1
Paul Keech lbw B Bayley 0

Pirton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jake Laskowski5.00331.000.60
Lewis Howard5.001326.502.60
Scott Barden3.0024124.008.00
Toby Easterbrook4.001600.004.00
Richard Easterbrook2.002000.0010.00
Richard White3.002900.009.67
Benjamin Bayley6.401234.001.80
James Maple4.0021121.005.25

Pirton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 2b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
9
75 (0.0 overs)
     
Benjamin Bayley ct D Fothergill b M Patel 0
Adam Moss b B Fagg 6
Richard Scott b B Fagg 2
Richard Easterbrook b S Upton 8
Scott Barden ct Unsure b S Upton 6
Richard White ct Unsure b S Upton 3
James Maple Not Out  18
Chris Howard ct Unsure b U Bukhari 21
Lewis Howard ct Unsure b A Bukhari 1
Toby Easterbrook ct Unsure b A Bukhari 0
Jake Laskowski Not Out  1

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Monak Patel9.08414.000.44
Ben Fagg6.011427.002.33
Paul Keech6.002500.004.17
Stuart Upton7.02632.000.86
Archie Birdseye6.001100.001.83
Usman Bukhari4.02919.002.25
Syed Amin Bukhari4.01321.500.75