Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI v Outlaws on Sun 08 Aug 2021 at 2.00 PM
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1b  
for 6 wickets
2
152

(30.0 overs)
    
Oliver Eastman b R Creed 24 2 3
Archie Birdseye ct A Gibbs b R Creed 3 3
Ben Fagg lbw R Creed 8 1 3
Usman Bukhari lbw N Sheikh 40 32 7 3
Stuart Oliver b N Sheikh 12 45 1 3
Monak Patel b N Sheikh 30 13 2 3 3
Robert Pearce Not Out  5 3
AJ Henry Not Out  28 10 4 1 3
Paul Humphreys   3
Stuart Upton   3
Paul Keech   3

Outlaws Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Mitchell6.003500.005.83
Richard Creed6.011836.003.00
Max Murrain6.013400.005.67
Vinay Venkateshan4.002300.005.75
Nisar Sheikh5.01832.671.60
Andrew Gibbs3.003300.0011.00

Outlaws Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 3b  
for 7 wickets
7
153 (29.5 overs)
     
Tony Harris lbw Unsure 39
Max Murrain ct Unsure b Unsure 54
Nisar Sheikh b Unsure 26
Vinay Venkateshan b Unsure 13
Aftab Akram b Unsure 0
Imran Khan ct Unsure b Unsure 3
Gajan Chellapah ct Unsure b Unsure 3
Geoff Barraclough Not Out  1
Luke Mitchell Not Out  7
Andrew Gibbs  
Richard Creed  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Birdseye6.011929.503.17
Ben Fagg6.002900.004.83
Paul Keech3.003000.0010.00
Monak Patel6.0128128.004.67
Stuart Upton6.0039139.006.50
Robert Pearce2.501334.334.59