Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Milton Bryan CC v Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 29 Aug 2021 at 1.00 PM
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won by 57

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 1b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
8
207

(40.0 overs)
    
Stuart Oliver ct A Deitch b S Dhar 13 17 2 76.47
Paul Humphreys ct C Horn b M Cox 5 12 41.67 1
George Hutchinson b K Woodhouse 14 48 29.17 1
Usman Bukhari lbw A Deitch 12 13 92.31 1 1
Stuart Upton ct M Cox b P Woodhouse 16 30 3 53.33
Robert Pearce Not Out  53 53 7 100
AJ Henry Not Out  81 53 13 2 152.83 1
Antonio Henry Not Out  5 10 1 50.0
Ben Fagg   1
Paul Keech  
Paul Dimmock  

Milton Bryan CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shajib Dhar8.0137137.004.62
Matt Cox8.0039139.004.88
Alan Deitch8.0150150.006.25
Kevin Woodhouse8.0228128.003.50
Peter Woodhouse4.0026126.006.50
Sam Seidu4.002000.005.00

Milton Bryan CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 2b  
for 9 wickets
15
150 (38.5 overs)
     
Kevin Woodhouse ct U Bukhari b A Henry 8 9 1 88.89
Les Reid ct A Henry b B Fagg 1 10 10.0
Paul Kaminski st U BukhariA Henry 1 5 20.0
Shajib Dhar ct B Fagg b R Pearce 90 105 15 85.71
Sam Seidu ct P Humphreys b B Fagg 25 50 4 50.0
Matt Cox run out  (S Oliver) 0 4 0
Ben Sambrook b G Hutchinson 1 8 12.50
Chris Horn b G Hutchinson 6 9 1 66.67
Alan Deitch Not Out  0 20 0
Pete Irvin ct G Hutchinson b R Pearce 3 14 21.43
Peter Woodhouse  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Fagg8.031829.002.25
Antonio Henry7.0028214.004.00
Paul Keech4.002700.006.75
Paul Dimmock4.002400.006.00
George Hutchinson8.0222211.002.75
Robert Pearce7.5229214.503.70