Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Henlow Blues v Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 05 Sep 2021 at 1.00 PM
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 3b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
10
160

(40.0 overs)
    
Stuart Upton b M Raggett 13 54 2 24.07
Paul Humphreys run out  (N Tompkins) 16 30 3 53.33
Wayne Hughes ct J Croker b P Baker 18 20 2 90.0
Syed Amin Bukhari ct N Tompkins b R Devitt 19 43 2 44.19 1
Usman Bukhari ct J Croker b P Baker 6 9 1 66.67
John Cheeseman Jnr st D BakerR Hickman 11 16 68.75
Robert Pearce ct A Crawley b R Hickman 0 1 0
AJ Henry Not Out  63 48 11 2 131.25
Antonio Henry Not Out  4 20 20.0
Stuart Oliver  
Ben Fagg  

Henlow Blues Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bobby Vasudevan6.011300.002.17
Martin Raggett8.0126126.003.25
P Baker8.0220210.002.50
Neil Tompkins5.002400.004.80
Roger Hickman7.0041220.505.86
Raj Devitt6.0031131.005.17

Henlow Blues Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 1b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
10
164 (26.5 overs)
     
Adrian Crawley lbw A Bukhari 45 50 8 90.0
Craig Tennant Not Out  88 74 10 4 118.92
Joe Croker ct A Bukhari b A Bukhari 1 3 33.33
Dave Saunders Not Out  20 35 2 57.14
Neil Tompkins  
Dave Baker  
Raj Devitt  
Roger Hickman  
Martin Raggett  
P Baker  
Bobby Vasudevan  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Fagg4.003300.008.25
Robert Pearce4.002100.005.25
John Cheeseman Jnr8.011900.002.37
Syed Amin Bukhari8.0061230.507.62
Antonio Henry2.001600.008.00
Wayne Hughes0.501100.0013.20