Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Midweek T20 v Flamstead on Thu 20 May 2021 at 18:00
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won by 40

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Midweek T20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 1b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
12
138

(16.0 overs)
    
John Cheeseman Jnr st C MercerR Marshall 5
Wayne Hughes Not Out  41 6
John Moore b M Hassan 2
AJ Henry Not Out  68 8 2 1
Monak Patel b M Lindley 2
Usman Bukhari b M Lindley 8
Dave Fothergill  
Archie Birdseye  
Stuart Upton   1
Syed Amin Bukhari  
Ben Fagg  

Flamstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammed Ahmad3.002100.007.00
Rich Marshall3.0036136.0012.00
Mohammed Hassan3.0025125.008.33
Martin Lindley4.0029214.507.25
Nicholas Ross3.002400.008.00

Flamstead Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
13
98 (16.0 overs)
     
Mohammed Kaleem b S Upton 26 4
Andy Barradell lbw M Patel 14 1
Fahad Muneer b M Patel 0
Muhammed Ahmad run out  (Unsure) 6 1
Kamran Maqsood ct S Upton b B Fagg 7
Chris Mercer b S Upton 6
Martin Lindley ct A Henry b S Upton 4 1
Rich Marshall Not Out  18 1 1
Mohammed Hassan Not Out  6
Nicholas Ross  
Mohammed Tanveer  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Midweek T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Birdseye4.002100.005.25
John Cheeseman Jnr2.001400.007.00
Monak Patel3.001427.004.67
Stuart Upton3.001535.005.00
Ben Fagg3.0022122.007.33
AJ Henry1.00500.005.00

  • Umpire :
    JOHN CHESSEMAN SNR
  • Scorer :