Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Flamstead v Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Midweek T20 on Thu 03 Jun 2021 at 18:00
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Flamstead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 2b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
23
146 (20.0 overs)
     
Martin Lindley ct  D Fothergill b M Patel 28 30 4 93.33
Sam Bray ct  A Birdseye b B Fagg 48 51 8 94.12
Andy Barradell ct  D Fothergill b C Smith 1 5 20.0
Mohammed Kaleem ct  B Mannering b C Smith 10 9 1 111.11
Nicholas Ross b  C Smith 7 6 1 116.67
Mark Smith   9 0
Chris White ct  B Mannering b A Birdseye 15 9 1 1 166.67
Chris Mercer Not Out  2 8 25.00
Fahad Muneer run out  (U Bukhari) 0 2 0
Mohammed Hassan Not Out  8 4 200
Mohammed Tanveer  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Midweek T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Birdseye4.0027127.006.75
John Cheeseman Jnr2.001600.008.00
Carl Smith4.002739.006.75
Monak Patel4.0024124.006.00
Ben Mannering3.001800.006.00
Ben Fagg3.0029129.009.67

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Midweek T20 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 21w 4b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
29
147

(16.0 overs)
    
Ben Mannering Not Out  81 2
John Cheeseman Jnr ct  S Bray b N Ross 24
Carl Smith Not Out  13
Andrew Teesdale  
AJ Henry  
Usman Bukhari  
Monak Patel  
Archie Birdseye   1
Syed Amin Bukhari  
Dave Fothergill   2
Ben Fagg  

Flamstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohammed Hassan2.001200.006.00
Sam Bray4.004400.0011.00
Chris White3.001700.005.67
Martin Lindley3.003300.0011.00
Fahad Muneer1.001100.0011.00
Mohammed Tanveer1.001400.0014.00
Nicholas Ross2.0010110.005.00