Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Midweek T20 v Flamstead on Thu 24 Jun 2021 at 18:00
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Flamstead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
14
150 (20.0 overs)
     
Mohammed Kaleem ct  W Hughes b A Harris 27 20 3 1 135.00
Andy Barradell ct  M Patel b C Smith 26 30 2 86.67
Nicholas Ross Not Out  46 38 5 1 121.05
Gordon Banks run out  (W Hughes) 24 30 2 80.0
Shafiq Ahmed run out  (M Patel) 13 12 1 108.33
Andrew Molloy  
Chris Mercer  
Charlie Hill  
Awais Ahmed  
Mohammed Hassan  
Mohammed Tanveer  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Midweek T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Birdseye4.003600.009.00
Monak Patel4.003100.007.75
Ben Mannering4.003000.007.50
Alex Harris4.0028128.007.00
Carl Smith4.0022122.005.50

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Midweek T20 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w  
for 6 wickets
13
151

(19.1 overs)
    
James Crawley run out  (M Hassan) 14 1
Ben Mannering b  M Tanveer 23 2
Andrew Teesdale ct  M Kaleem b A Molloy 17 1 1
AJ Henry lbw  A Molloy 8 1
Usman Bukhari ct  M Kaleem b A Molloy 23 3
Wayne Hughes b  A Molloy 8 1
Monak Patel Not Out  37 5 2 1
Carl Smith Not Out  8
Syed Amin Bukhari  
Alex Harris  
Archie Birdseye  

Flamstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohammed Hassan4.002300.005.75
Charlie Hill2.002000.0010.00
Shafiq Ahmed2.002100.0010.50
Mohammed Tanveer4.0031131.007.75
Andrew Molloy4.002245.505.50
Nicholas Ross3.103400.0010.74