Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Offley & Stopsley on Sat 11 Sep 2021 at 12 Noon
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Offley & Stopsley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
232 (40.0 overs)
     
J HOOK Not Out  101
A WARD Caught  20
P GILKES Caught  8
B STEEL Caught  5
J CUMMINGS Stumped  24
T GOORD Caught  31
H SHAH Not Out  16
   
   
   
   

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Fagg5.0121121.004.20
George Hutchinson8.0133216.504.13
Stuart Upton8.003900.004.88
Antonio Henry4.003000.007.50
Syed Amin Bukhari3.001400.004.67
Wayne Hughes3.0028128.009.33
James Crawley5.0028128.005.60
Paul Humphreys1.001300.0013.00
Robert Pearce3.002800.009.33

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
154

(34.1 overs)
    
Ben Fagg Bowled  0
Usman Bukhari Caught  15 1
Paul Humphreys Lbw  13 3
George Hutchinson Caught  6
Robert Pearce Caught  22 2
Antonio Henry Bowled  0
Stuart Upton Caught  4
Syed Amin Bukhari Bowled  7 1
James Crawley Caught  20 3
Wayne Hughes Not Out  6 1
AJ Henry Caught  36 8

Offley & Stopsley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.