Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bovingdon v Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 25 Sep 2021 at TBA
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 1b  
for 10 wickets
4
80

(32.4 overs)
    
Robert Pearce b Rehman A 5 24 1 20.83 1
Usman Bukhari b Rehman A 1 15 6.67 1
Syed Amin Bukhari b Ahmed B 4 12 1 33.33
Will Allen Run out  4 16 1 25.00
Wayne Hughes b Rehman A 4 7 1 57.14
Sunny Khan ct Butt Z 14 17 3 82.35
AJ Henry Not Out  33 56 3 58.93 2
Antonio Henry Caught  3 13 23.08
Ben Fagg Caught  8 17 1 47.06
George Hutchinson Caught  0 3 0
A.N. Other  

Bovingdon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ahmed B8.041829.002.25
Rehman A8.051434.671.75
Butt Z3.42422.001.09
Rahman A6.0013113.002.17
Billy S6.002400.004.00
Ivey G1.00600.006.00

Bovingdon Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 11b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
29
155 (22.5 overs)
     
Z Butt b Khan 0
A Rehman b Fagg 0
Y Khan b Fagg 29
M de Franca ct AJ Henry b Pearce 44
B Ahmed ct AJ Henry b Hutchinson 2
R Crook ct Usman b Fagg 28
M Chaudry lbw Hutchinson 0
G Ivey b Pearce 1
A Rehman ct Pearce b A Henry 8
A Rahman Not Out  12
Billy S b Khan 2

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sunny Khan4.501728.503.52
Ben Fagg6.0149316.338.17
George Hutchinson5.0135217.507.00
Robert Pearce5.001829.003.60
Antonio Henry2.0013113.006.50