Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Hatch End on Sat 16 Apr 2022 at 1pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 13b  
for 10 wickets
27
148

(35.0 overs)
    
Robert Pearce Caught  5 1 500
Paul Humphreys Caught  37 7 528.57
Usman Bukhari Caught  8 1 800
Archie Birdseye Bowled  9 1 900
John Cheeseman Jnr Retired Out  25 2 1250.0
James Crawley Caught  12 2 600
Monak Patel Run out  17 3 566.67 1
Sunny Khan Bowled  3
Great Gaddesden Bowled  5 1 500
Ben Fagg Not Out  0 1
Freddy Hockin Bowled  0

Hatch End Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
a6.0017117.002.83
b8.022337.672.88
c5.011400.002.80
d4.0018118.004.50
e7.0140220.005.71
f5.0028214.005.60

Hatch End Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 3w 9b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
18
149 (31.4 overs)
     
a Bowled  5
b Bowled  12
c Bowled  10
d Bowled  18
e Caught  34
f Caught  13
g Not Out  30
h Not Out  5
i  
j  
k  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Birdseye8.0120120.002.50
Sunny Khan6.0024212.004.00
Monak Patel8.0134134.004.25
Freddy Hockin4.4040140.008.57
Ben Fagg4.0021121.005.25
James Crawley1.00400.004.00