Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Bamville on Sat 21 May 2022 at 1pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 3b  
for 7 wickets
9
154

(40.0 overs)
    
John Cheeseman Snr Bowled  9 28 1 32.14
Paul Humphreys Bowled  2 7 28.57
James Crawley Caught  17 20 3 85.00
Robert Pearce Caught  16 52 2 30.77
AJ Henry Not Out  62 88 7 70.45
Monak Patel Caught  9 12 2 75.00
Usman Bukhari Caught  18 26 1 1 69.23
Sunny Khan Bowled  6 9 1 66.67
Carl Smith Not Out  6 6 100
Stuart Upton  
Great Gaddesden  

Bamville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bamville Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 5b 10lb 
for 3 wickets
21
158 (39.2 overs)
     
a Not Out  86
a Caught  7
a Caught  22
a Caught  7
a Not Out  15
a  
a  
a  
a  
a  
   

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sunny Khan8.0025125.003.12
Carl Smith8.003000.003.75
Stuart Upton8.0121121.002.63
Monak Patel8.0036136.004.50
James Crawley3.001400.004.67
Robert Pearce1.001000.0010.00
Paul Humphreys3.202000.006.00