Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Luton Town & Indians IV on Sat 16 Jul 2022 at 1pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won by 72

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 17w 5b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
31
198

(40.0 overs)
    
Robert Pearce b R Patel 31 70 5 44.29
James Crawley lbw B Singh 33 34 5 1 97.06
John Cheeseman Jnr ct H Arora b W Ahmed 12 17 2 70.59
Phil Warren lbw W Ahmed 35 39 6 89.74
Martin Henry b K Tailor 10 17 2 58.82
AJ Henry Not Out  45 46 6 2 97.83
Tom Graham b W Ahmed 0 2 0 1
Wayne Hughes b K Tailor 0 8 0 3
Stuart Upton run out  (B Singh) 1 13 7.69
Alfie Sabato Not Out  0 1 0
George Hutchinson  

Luton Town & Indians IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohammad Yasoob1.001000.0010.00
Balraj Singh8.0137137.004.62
Abdul Basit Yasin4.003400.008.50
Walid Ahmed8.002939.673.63
Krish Tailor8.0326213.003.25
Rahul Patel8.0418118.002.25
Osman Mayar2.001900.009.50
Harpreet Arora1.001600.0016.00

Luton Town & Indians IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10b  
for 10 wickets
13
126 (29.5 overs)
     
Ankit Rana b J Cheeseman Jnr 4 11 1 36.36
Abdul Basit Yasin ct T Graham b G Hutchinson 6 2 1 300
Balraj Singh ct W Hughes b J Cheeseman Jnr 16 16 3 100
Osman Mayar run out  (W Hughes) 1 7 14.29
Harsimran Jit Singh b G Hutchinson 9 5 2 180.0
Rahul Patel ct W Hughes b M Henry 21 26 3 80.77
Harpreet Arora ct Unsure b J Cheeseman Jnr 0 2 0
Rickesh Patel Not Out  55 75 8 73.33
Mohammad Yasoob lbw M Henry 0 3 0
Krish Tailor ct W Hughes b A Sabato 1 22 4.55
Walid Ahmed run out  (W Hughes) 0 13 0

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Cheeseman Jnr8.022337.672.88
George Hutchinson5.0134217.006.80
Stuart Upton6.001600.002.67
Martin Henry5.0132216.006.40
Alfie Sabato5.00616.001.20
Robert Pearce0.50500.006.00