Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bamville v Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 23 Jul 2022 at 1pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 9b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
23
154

(40.0 overs)
    
Robert Pearce ct S Ahmad b A Akhtar 12
Paul Humphreys ct A Merve b S Shah 8
John Cheeseman Jnr ct A Akhtar b N Faiz 6
Phil Warren ct A Ramzan b A Paul 16
Stuart Oliver ct A Merve b S Ramzan 6
AJ Henry Not Out  45
Monak Patel b S Ramzan 4
Usman Bukhari b S Ramzan 11
Wayne Hughes Not Out  23
Stuart Upton  
Stuart Oliver  

Bamville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nihal Faiz8.0137137.004.62
Sohail Shah8.0126126.003.25
Awais Paul4.0113113.003.25
Amaan Akhtar8.0316116.002.00
Shahzad Ramzan8.021735.672.13
Adnan Ramzan2.00700.003.50
Shahzad Ahmad1.00700.007.00
Anirudha Kubair1.002000.0020.00

Bamville Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
9
157 (25.0 overs)
     
Ashirwad Merve b J Cheeseman Jnr 30
Adnan Ramzan ct Unsure b J Cheeseman Jnr 57
Nihal Faiz ct Unsure b J Cheeseman Jnr 0
Kashif Farooq ct Unsure b S Upton 5
Shahzad Ahmad ct Unsure b P Warren 7
Bilal Farid Not Out  30
Shahzad Ramzan Not Out  19
Anirudha Kubair  
Amaan Akhtar  
Sohail Shah  
Awais Paul  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Cheeseman Jnr8.0046315.335.75
Paul Humphreys2.001400.007.00
Stuart Upton6.0038138.006.33
Robert Pearce4.002200.005.50
Phil Warren4.0022122.005.50
Monak Patel1.001300.0013.00

  • Umpire :
    N/A
  • Scorer :