Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Occasionals on Sat 17 Sep 2022 at 12:30 pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
156

(35.0 overs)
    
John Cheeseman Snr Bowled  5
Paul Biddle Bowled  4
Stuart Oliver Lbw  13
Reece B Lbw  0
George Hutchinson Caught  3
Usman Bukhari Caught  24
Paul Humphreys Caught  38
Alfie Sabato Bowled  3
AJ Henry Not Out  21
Wayne Hughes Run out  6
Robert Pearce Not Out  1

Occasionals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Occasionals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
141 (28.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Hutchinson5.011427.002.80
Robert Pearce2.00522.502.50
Alfie Sabato2.0012112.006.00
Reece B4.0033133.008.25
Stuart Oliver5.0118118.003.60
John Cheeseman Snr5.001829.003.60
Wayne Hughes3.002700.009.00
Paul Biddle2.00313.001.50