Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Eaton Bray v Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Midweek T20 on Thu 02 Jun 2022 at 18:00
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost 9 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Midweek T20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
12
107

(20.0 overs)
    
sulieman malik ct E Palmer b D Emerson 36 6
Abdul Malik ct A Raspass b C Hosking 6 15 1 40.0
Adam locke ct E Palmer b C Hosking 7 8 87.50
Monak Patel ct T Maynard b C Hosking 2 4 50.0
Usman Bukhari ct O Harris b D Emerson 17 15 3 113.33
Syed Amin Bukhari st T Maynard b O Harris 2 4 50.0
marlon stewart ct S Furqan Shah b N Scott 5 11 1 45.45
Sunny Khan ct O Harris b E Palmer 17 11 2 154.55
A.N. Other run out  (E Palmer) 2 1
Kanak Jana Not Out  1
Great Gaddesden  

Eaton Bray Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Euan Palmer4.0021121.005.25
Syed Furqan Shah2.001000.005.00
Jamie Osborne3.001000.003.33
Charlie Hosking4.012036.675.00
David Emerson3.001628.005.33
Oliver Harris2.0012112.006.00
Neil Scott2.0012112.006.00

Eaton Bray Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 27w 4b  
for 1 wickets
32
109 (11.0 overs)
     
Thomas Maynard Not Out  34 34 3 100
Adam Raspass ct Unsure b A Malik 3 12 25.00
Charlie Hosking Not Out  40 20 6 2 200
Joe Braddon  
Sri Kalai  
Euan Palmer  
Oliver Harris  
Syed Furqan Shah  
David Emerson  
Neil Scott  
Jamie Osborne  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Midweek T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abdul Malik3.0024124.008.00
Sunny Khan2.001600.008.00
Monak Patel1.00800.008.00
A.N. Other1.00600.006.00
sulieman malik2.002900.0014.50
Usman Bukhari2.001600.008.00