Scorecard

Pirton v Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 02 Jun 2024 at 1.00pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won by 2

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pirton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 9b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
20
150 (36.1 overs)
     
Thomas Laskowski ct  A Henry b G Hutchinson 25
Sanchay Kaeley b  R Pearce 22
James Maple b  R Pearce 11
John Brooks b  R Pearce 0
George Speed ct  A Henry b A Henry 7
Richard Scott ct  A Henry b S Upton 32
Angus Russell b  S Upton 12
Keith Hawkins b  S Upton 0
Ethan Smith ct  A Henry b S Upton 18
Richard White ct  W Hughes b S Upton 3
Chris Howard Not Out  0

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Noah Bailey8.013800.004.75
George Hutchinson8.0226126.003.25
Robert Pearce8.012939.673.63
Antonio Henry6.0029129.004.83
Stuart Upton5.111853.603.48
Paul Humphreys1.01000.000.00

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
12
152
        
Stuart Oliver lbw  J Maple 7 12 58.33
Chris Luther b  J Maple 1 10 10.0
Usman Bukhari b  J Maple 8 4 2 200
Will Allen b  A Russell 1 11 9.09
Noah Bailey ct  Unsure b R Scott 23 51 3 45.10
Wayne Hughes Retired Out  52 41 5 1 126.83 1
Antonio Henry lbw  S Kaeley 1 3 33.33 1
Paul Humphreys b  R Scott 1 4 25.00
Robert Pearce Not Out  40 50 5 80.0
Stuart Upton lbw  E Smith 2 4 50.0
George Hutchinson Not Out  4 3 1 133.33

Pirton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Angus Russell8.0112112.001.50
James Maple8.041735.672.13
Sanchay Kaeley8.0041141.005.13
Richard Scott6.0024212.004.00
George Speed3.001900.006.33
Keith Hawkins2.002100.0010.50
Ethan Smith1.00616.006.00
John Brooks0.40700.0010.50