Scorecard

Preston 3 v Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at Noon
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Preston 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 12b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
18
232 (45.0 overs)
     
Pushan Chakraborty b  S Upton 43 52 4 3 82.69
Matthew Burleigh lbw  C Smith 26 57 5 45.61
James Denselow b  S Upton 10 22 1 45.45
James Skirrow b  J Cheeseman Snr 45 46 4 97.83
Louis Harrington-Smith ct  C Smith b S Upton 0 2 0
Joe Clark st  W HughesG Hutchinson 37 36 5 102.78
John Skirrow Not Out  23 12 3 1 191.67
Luke Ponder ct  W Hughes b G Hutchinson 8 6 1 133.33
Ben Sporton b  G Hutchinson 8 7 1 114.29
Gurpreet Singh Not Out  14 16 2 87.50
Ariful Islam  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Monak Patel9.022200.002.44
John Cheeseman Snr9.0060160.006.67
Carl Smith9.0045145.005.00
Stuart Upton9.022839.333.11
Robert Pearce4.002700.006.75
George Hutchinson5.0038312.677.60

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 9w 3b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
23
166

(45.0 overs)
    
Robert Pearce b  G Singh 11
James Crawley b  J Skirrow 8
John Cheeseman Snr b  G Singh 2
Usman Bukhari b  J Clark 16
AJ Henry b  B Sporton 8
Wayne Hughes b  J Clark 0 1 1
Monak Patel run out  (G Singh) 26
Carl Smith st  L PonderL Harrington-Smith 27 1
Ben Fagg b  J Clark 20
Stuart Upton Not Out  11
George Hutchinson Not Out  13

Preston 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Skirrow6.0213113.002.17
Gurpreet Singh9.041125.501.22
Ben Sporton7.0039139.005.57
Joe Clark8.0130310.003.75
Ariful Islam6.012500.004.17
Louis Harrington-Smith5.0130130.006.00
James Denselow4.021000.002.50