Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Hertford IV on Sat 28 Aug 2021 at Noon
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertford IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 3b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
11
175 (45.0 overs)
     
Graeme Riddle ct  Unsure b M Patel 86
Nick Horton b  R Pearce 6
Tony Rhodes ct  Unsure b R Pearce 4
Oran Riddle ct  Unsure b J Cheeseman Jnr 7
Richard Eaton b  J Cheeseman Jnr 11
George Rideout b  C Smith 11
Rovindu Francis lbw  S Upton 5
David Benham lbw  J Cheeseman Jnr 21
David Perkins Not Out  9
Stuart McIntyre Not Out  4
Edward Pratt  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Birdseye8.003400.004.25
Robert Pearce9.0034217.003.78
John Cheeseman Jnr9.051133.671.22
Carl Smith7.0122122.003.14
Stuart Upton6.0042142.007.00
Monak Patel6.0026126.004.33

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 12w 20b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
40
176

(41.3 overs)
    
John Cheeseman Jnr b  D Benham 21
Robert Pearce b  S McIntyre 2
James Crawley b  D Benham 17
Monak Patel b  D Benham 41
Usman Bukhari ct  D Perkins b E Pratt 36
AJ Henry ct  R Eaton b S McIntyre 0
Wayne Hughes Not Out  10
Archie Birdseye Not Out  9
Carl Smith  
Stuart Upton  
A.N. Other   3

Hertford IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart McIntyre8.0126213.003.25
Tony Rhodes9.003100.003.44
Rovindu Francis9.023700.004.11
David Benham9.0130310.003.33
David Perkins4.012000.005.00
Edward Pratt2.30919.003.60