Scorecard

Hemel Town IV v Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 25 Jun 2022 at 1pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
168

(31.5 overs)
    
Paul Humphreys Bowled  5
Robert Pearce Lbw  0
Usman Bukhari Bowled  0
James Crawley Not Out  69
Monak Patel Caught  9
Sunny Khan Caught  22
Syed Amin Bukhari Bowled  0
Carl Smith Caught  34
Stuart Upton Caught  1
John Cheeseman Jnr Caught  9
Great Gaddesden  

Hemel Town IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hemel Town IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
230 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Monak Patel3.001800.006.00
John Cheeseman Jnr8.0029129.003.63
James Crawley2.001700.008.50
Stuart Upton8.0024124.003.00
Carl Smith8.0123123.002.88
Sunny Khan6.0057319.009.50
Syed Amin Bukhari5.0053226.5010.60

  • Umpire :
    n/a
  • Scorer :