Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Hertford IV on Sat 30 Jul 2022 at 1pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hertford IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 5b  
for 6 wickets
16
176 (40.0 overs)
     
Steve Page b  P Humphreys 22
Nick Horton lbw  P Humphreys 12
David Spring b  P Warren 70
Phil Underdown lbw  J Cheeseman Jnr 0
Jamie Lawrance ct  U Bukhari b P Warren 22
Delon Reddy Not Out  27
Jake Stevens b  P Warren 0
Aalhad Kulkani Not Out  7
Marcus Chalkley  
Stuart McIntyre  
Ugen Gounder  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Cheeseman Jnr8.0122122.002.75
Robert Pearce3.001900.006.33
George Hutchinson1.30400.002.67
Paul Humphreys8.06221.000.25
Wayne Hughes0.30200.004.00
Alfie Sabato5.003400.006.80
Stuart Upton8.004300.005.37
Phil Warren6.0045315.007.50

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 3lb 
for 4 wickets
4
177

(31.5 overs)
    
John Cheeseman Jnr st  J Stevens b S McIntyre 34
Robert Pearce ct  S McIntyre b U Gounder 23
James Crawley b  U Gounder 14
Phil Warren Not Out  63
Wayne Hughes b  M Chalkley 31
Usman Bukhari Not Out  8 1
Stuart Oliver  
Paul Humphreys  
George Hutchinson  
Alfie Sabato  
Stuart Upton  

Hertford IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Marcus Chalkley7.5146146.005.87
Aalhad Kulkani4.001800.004.50
Ugen Gounder6.0028214.004.67
Stuart McIntyre6.0038138.006.33
Delon Reddy4.002600.006.50
Jamie Lawrance4.001800.004.50

  • Umpire :
    JOHN CHEESE SNR
  • Scorer :