Scorecard

Baldock v Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 06 Aug 2022 at 1pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won by 112

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
327

(40.0 overs)
    
Robert Pearce ct D Brett b M Malocco 3
Paul Humphreys b J Mchaul 18
Phil Warren ct C Chaffey b K Shinner 144
James Crawley b G O'Brien 80
Monak Patel b G O'Brien 6
AJ Henry Not Out  28 1
Wayne Hughes st M Williams b K Shinner 9
Usman Bukhari Not Out  4
Ross Hulin  
Tom Graham   1
Stuart Upton  

Baldock Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Mchaul8.0118118.002.25
Martin Malocco8.0045145.005.63
John Bracken8.008000.0010.00
David Brett2.002300.0011.50
Ranjit Rayat5.005700.0011.40
Gary O'Brien6.0059229.509.83
Christopher Chaffey1.001900.0019.00
Kevin Shinner2.001427.007.00

Baldock Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 8b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
26
215 (40.0 overs)
     
Gary O'Brien ct Unsure b P Warren 97 100 17 97.00
Kevin Shinner b R Hulin 21 28 3 75.00
Ranjit Rayat ct T Graham b W Hughes 21 36 2 58.33
Dave Chamberlain st A Henry b U Bakhari 21 29 3 72.41
Sandeep Singh b U Bakhari 5 8 62.50
Christopher Chaffey hit wicket W Hughes 0 4 0
Martin Malocco Not Out  12 14 1 85.71
Matthew Williams b P Warren 10 9 1 111.11
James Mchaul Not Out  1 1 100
John Bracken  
David Brett  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Hulin8.0140140.005.00
Robert Pearce5.002900.005.80
Stuart Upton8.004000.005.00
Usman Bukhari8.0143221.505.37
Wayne Hughes5.0023211.504.60
Phil Warren3.001527.505.00
Tom Graham1.00500.005.00

  • Umpire :
    None
  • Scorer :