Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI v Pirton on Sun 01 May 2022 at 1pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 9b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
35
179

(29.3 overs)
    
Robert Pearce Bowled  0 7 0
Syed Amin Bukhari Lbw  7 13 1 53.85
Paul Humphreys Run out  28 29 6 96.55
Stuart Oliver Bowled  0 1 0
Usman Bukhari Caught  88 46 17 191.30
Great Gaddesden Bowled  0 5 0
AJ Henry Bowled  4 11 36.36
Antonio Henry Bowled  4 18 22.22
Stuart Upton Caught  2 4 50.0
George Hutchinson Not Out  11 9 2 122.22
Great Gaddesden Not Out  0

Pirton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
bailey6.031527.502.50
maple5.3040220.007.27
kaley5.0027127.005.40
scott7.0038138.005.43
hawkins4.0022211.005.50
maple2.002100.0010.50

Pirton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 4b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
18
185 (34.0 overs)
     
kealy Not Out  76
newman Bowled  11
bayley Not Out  79
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Pearce7.012200.003.14
George Hutchinson7.0028128.004.00
Stuart Upton7.012400.003.43
Paul Humphreys4.002500.006.25
Great Gaddesden5.005100.0010.20
Antonio Henry3.002100.007.00
Syed Amin Bukhari1.00500.005.00