Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI v Touring Team on Sun 10 Apr 2022 at 1pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Touring Team Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 22b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
35
277 (35.0 overs)
     
hansford Caught  15
dunne Retired Out  100
wrigly Bowled  63
nackerie Retired Out  55
flowers Run out  3
harven Lbw  0
flowers Lbw  6
gray Not Out  12
harvey Bowled  0
flowers Not Out  2
   

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Pearce5.0022122.004.40
Ben Fagg2.001900.009.50
Sunny Khan5.002300.004.60
Archie Birdseye5.003400.006.80
Stuart Oliver3.004100.0013.67
Ben Mannering3.0028128.009.33
Usman Bukhari5.005300.0010.60
Paul Humphreys4.002300.005.75
Antonio Henry2.0019119.009.50
Wayne Hughes1.00221.002.00

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w 7b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
24
248

(35.0 overs)
    
Ben Mannering Retired Out  100 76 15 3 131.58 1
Robert Pearce Bowled  61 76 6 80.26
Paul Humphreys Stumped  2 6 33.33
Wayne Hughes Caught  2 3 66.67
AJ Henry Caught  15 13 2 115.38
Usman Bukhari Not Out  30 18 3 1 166.67
Archie Birdseye Caught  7 4 1 175.00
Sunny Khan Not Out  6 1 1 600
Antonio Henry  
Ben Fagg  
Stuart Oliver  

Touring Team Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
flowers7.015100.007.29
harvey7.012400.003.43
flowers6.0048224.008.00
gray4.0032132.008.00
flowers3.002300.007.67
wriggly7.0047147.006.71
s.harvey1.00919.009.00

  • Umpire :
    anyone that can count to 6 will do
  • Scorer :