Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Midweek T20 v Eggington Foresters CC on Thu 26 May 2022 at 18:00
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost by 43 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Midweek T20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
11
147

(20.0 overs)
    
John Cheeseman Jnr run out  (W Shah) 7 1
James Crawley ct O Nasar b O Nasar 4
Wayne Hughes b A Asif 24 1
Monak Patel ct N Akram b Q Ahmed 35
AJ Henry ct N Akram b A Asif 30 2 3
Usman Bukhari b A Asif 2
Syed Amin Bukhari ct F Khan b A Shah 3 1
Sunny Khan Not Out  24 2 2
Robert Pearce Not Out  5
Stuart Upton  
A.N. Other   1

Eggington Foresters CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Omar Nasar4.0015115.003.75
Faisal Khan4.002100.005.25
Asif Shah4.0032132.008.00
Aqib Asif4.002839.337.00
Waseem Shah1.002100.0021.00
Qadeer Ahmed3.0024124.008.00

Eggington Foresters CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
8
190 (20.0 overs)
     
Waseem Shah b J Crawley 36 27 4 1 133.33
Asuim Khan lbw S Upton 53 38 7 2 139.47
Najeeb Akram st W Hughes b S Upton 1 4 25.00
Atif Ali b S Upton 6 4 1 150.0
Asif Shah ct Unsure b J Cheeseman Jnr 51 23 3 5 221.74
Omraiz Khan ct J Cheeseman Jnr b J Cheeseman Jnr 1 2 50.0
Kabir Khan Not Out  5 6 83.33
Qadeer Ahmed run out  (Unsure) 28 16 1 3 175.00
Aqib Asif Not Out  1 1 100
Faisal Khan  
Omar Nasar  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Midweek T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Pearce2.002300.0011.50
Sunny Khan4.003000.007.50
John Cheeseman Jnr4.0038219.009.50
Monak Patel2.001500.007.50
James Crawley4.0046146.0011.50
Stuart Upton4.0035311.678.75