Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI v London Colney on Sun 12 Jul 2020 at 1 pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won Catches win matches

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 18w 15b  
for 9 wickets
38
156

(40.0 overs)
    
Wayne Hughes Lbw  6 1 1
Paul Humphreys Caught  24 2 1
Usman Bukhari Caught  9 1
John Cheeseman Jnr Caught  16 2
Tom Graham Bowled  0
Dave Fothergill Caught  25 1
Monak Patel Bowled  14 1 1 1
Jordan Lavender Bowled  11 2 1
Ellis Mulgrew Run out  2
George Hutchinson Not Out  11 1 1
Paul Dimmock Not Out  0

London Colney Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Ray8.011829.002.25
M Pedder8.0129214.503.63
T Ray4.001100.002.75
A Flett8.0132132.004.00
S Pedder4.0212112.003.00
G Davies4.00717.001.75
G Pedder4.0026126.006.50

London Colney Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
20
105 (33.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Monak Patel5.021142.752.20
Tom Graham3.002600.008.67
John Cheeseman Jnr5.02924.501.80
Paul Dimmock3.011033.333.33
George Hutchinson6.0110110.001.67
Jordan Lavender4.001300.003.25
Ellis Mulgrew4.01600.001.50
Usman Bukhari3.001300.004.33