Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI v Hemel Hempstead Town on Sun 11 Jul 2021 at 1.00 PM
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won by 82 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
7
151

(30.0 overs)
    
Robert Pearce Caught  18 3
Archie Birdseye Caught  8 1 3
Jordan Lavender Lbw  0
Antonio Henry Bowled  0
Wayne Hughes Caught  11 2
Usman Bukhari Not Out  61 3 2
AJ Henry Caught  19 3
Monak Patel Caught  21 2 1
James Crawley Caught  5 1
Stuart Upton Not Out  1
Paul Keech  

Hemel Hempstead Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
vinny6.0127127.004.50
dil6.0135135.005.83
nikhil6.0032310.675.33
jamie6.0120120.003.33
lock3.0120120.006.67
ravi3.0014114.004.67

Hemel Hempstead Town Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 2b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
15
69 (25.5 overs)
     
phic ct keech 13
nickhil b upton 12
ravi b keech 0
tony b keech 1
negal b keech 2
a b upton 0
lock Not Out  11
has lbw keech 0
vinny ct wayno 8
dil lbw wayno 1
jamie ct crawley 6

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Birdseye4.001400.003.50
Monak Patel4.011600.004.00
Paul Keech4.02250.400.50
Stuart Upton4.03221.000.50
Antonio Henry5.011200.002.40
Wayne Hughes4.001326.503.25
James Crawley0.50111.001.20