Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Southgate Compton v Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 1pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost 137 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southgate Compton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 4b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
12
221 (40.0 overs)
     
a Caught  37
b Caught  32
c Lbw  11
d Not Out  67
e Bowled  53
f Not Out  9
g  
h  
i  
j  
k  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Cheeseman Jnr7.002700.003.86
Monak Patel7.005000.007.14
Alan Henry8.0037218.504.62
Carl Smith8.0141141.005.13
Stuart Upton8.002600.003.25
James Crawley2.0022122.0011.00

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 1b  
for 10 wickets
13
84

(25.3 overs)
    
James Crawley Bowled  1
Robert Pearce Caught  6 30 1 20.0
Wayne Hughes Bowled  3 7 42.86
Usman Bukhari Caught  23 32 3 71.88
AJ Henry Caught  12 30 2 40.0
Monak Patel Bowled  5 12 1 41.67 1
Alan Henry Caught  0 4 0
Carl Smith Caught  15 16 3 93.75
Tom Graham Caught  3 12 25.00
Stuart Upton Caught  2 5 40.0
John Cheeseman Jnr Not Out  1 4 25.00 1

Southgate Compton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
a3.0018118.006.00
a8.0223211.502.88
a4.01924.502.25
a6.001628.002.67
a4.301735.673.78

  • Umpire :
    John C SNR
  • Scorer :