Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI v Hemel Town II on Sun 24 Apr 2022 at 1pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hemel Town II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 3b  
for 10 wickets
14
229 (39.0 overs)
     
a Caught  3
b Caught  2
c Run out  49
d Bowled  8
e Caught  68
f Caught  55
g Bowled  15
h Bowled  0
i Bowled  4
j Not Out  1
k Caught  0

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Fagg8.0021210.502.63
Antonio Henry4.0027213.506.75
Archie Birdseye8.006700.008.38
Stuart Upton6.003200.005.33
Monak Patel8.0037137.004.62
Robert Pearce3.002000.006.67
Ross Hulin4.001543.753.75

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 1b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
5
231

(32.0 overs)
    
Robert Pearce Bowled  27
Archie Birdseye Lbw  2 2
AJ Henry Not Out  98 12 2 1
Monak Patel Not Out  98 7 6
Usman Bukhari  
Ben Fagg  
Antonio Henry  
Stuart Upton  
Ross Hulin   1
Paul Humphreys   1
Stuart Oliver  

Hemel Town II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
a0.00000.000.00
b0.00000.000.00
c0.00000.000.00
d0.00000.000.00
e0.00000.000.00