Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ivinghoe & Pitstone v Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 05 Jun 2022 at 1:30pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost 56 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
127

(28.5 overs)
    
Stuart Oliver ct D Frankum b J Eaglesham 5
Paul Humphreys b R Patel 47
Kanak Jana ct A Day b J Eaglesham 0
Sunny Khan lbw J Eaglesham 1
Usman Bukhari ct S Gudatti b K Devarakonda 30 3 1
Stuart Upton ct R Patel b K Devarakonda 8
George Hutchinson b G Gudatti 2
AJ Henry ct R Patel b D Frankum 18
Alfie Sabato ct R Patel b K Devarakonda 0
John Cheeseman Jnr ct J Lowery b A Day 1
Antonio Henry Not Out  1

Ivinghoe & Pitstone Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Eaglesham7.022237.333.14
Sai Gudatti4.002900.007.25
Ricky Patel5.0022122.004.40
Giri Gudatti5.0112112.002.40
Kondayya Devarakonda3.001133.673.67
Wayne Nash2.002000.0010.00
David Frankum2.00414.002.00
Anthony Day0.50313.003.60

Ivinghoe & Pitstone Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 12b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
18
183 (35.0 overs)
     
Joss Lowery b A Khan 0
Giri Gudatti lbw U Bukhari 0
Martin Nice Retired Not Out  105 16
Alex Burks b A Khan 1
David Frankum b S Upton 20
Anthony Day b A Sabato 33
Kondayya Devarakonda Not Out  3
Ricky Patel Not Out  3
Wayne Nash  
Jack Eaglesham  
Sai Gudatti  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sunny Khan7.0122211.003.14
Usman Bukhari7.0128128.004.00
Alfie Sabato6.0039139.006.50
Stuart Upton7.0230130.004.29
Paul Humphreys6.003700.006.17
Antonio Henry2.001000.005.00