Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Offley & Stopsley on Sat 22 Jun 2024 at 1.00pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Offley & Stopsley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
14
166 (38.5 overs)
     
Marc Ward b  A Henry 68 10
Scott Boatwright b  M Patel 6
Kaiz Ul-Haq b  S Upton 30 4
Roger Piepenstock ct  A Henry b S Upton 0
Rizwan Shaifat ct  A Henry b M Patel 4 1
Darren Lunney lbw  M Patel 11
Unsure b  A Bukhari 14 2
Bradley Lyons b  A Bukhari 7 1
Peter Gilkes Not Out  9 1
Liam Nippard b  A Bukhari 0
Jamie Cummins b  M Patel 3

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Syed Amin Bukhari8.0030310.003.75
Monak Patel2.01010.000.00
Stuart Upton7.0125212.503.57
Antonio Henry7.0221121.003.00

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 3b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
18
167
        
Paul Humphreys ct  S Boatwright b J Cummins 0 6 0
Robert Pearce hit wicket  R Shaifat 40 53 8 75.47
Usman Bukhari lbw  J Cummins 35 30 3 2 116.67
AJ Henry Not Out  29 62 2 46.77 1
Monak Patel b  M Ward 19 13 4 146.15
Sami Khan Not Out  26 20 3 1 130.0
Syed Amin Bukhari  
Antonio Henry   1
Noah Bailey  
Stuart Upton  
George Hutchinson  

Offley & Stopsley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Cummins8.0137218.504.62
Peter Gilkes6.504100.006.00
Kaiz Ul-Haq6.003400.005.67
Rizwan Shaifat3.0123123.007.67
Marc Ward4.0111111.002.75
Darren Lunney4.001500.003.75