Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Chipperfield Clarendon v Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 01 Aug 2021 at 2.00 PM
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
20w 3b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
29
192

(35.0 overs)
    
Robert Pearce Caught  24 2
Wayne Hughes Caught  42 3
Archie Birdseye Caught  26 4 2
AJ Henry Retired Not Out  42 5 1
Usman Bukhari Retired Not Out  15 1
Syed Amin Bukhari Caught  0 1
Alan Henry Not Out  9 1 1
Antonio Henry Caught  1
Paul Keech  
Dave Fothergill   1 1
Stuart Upton  

Chipperfield Clarendon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chipperfield Clarendon Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 1b  
for 7 wickets
10
193 (34.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Birdseye7.004200.006.00
Paul Keech4.0030130.007.50
Stuart Upton7.0024212.003.43
Alan Henry7.0030130.004.29
Usman Bukhari6.4035217.505.25
Antonio Henry3.0024124.008.00