Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Baldock on Sat 04 Jun 2022 at 1pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won by 5 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
181

(30.0 overs)
    
John Cheeseman Snr ct R Rayat b M Malocco 25
Carl Smith ct A Fitzgibbon b J Adams 4
Paul Humphreys st S Flynn b A French 46
AJ Henry Not Out  44
John Cheeseman Jnr b W Flynn 14
Wayne Hughes b J Adams 23 1
Usman Bukhari Not Out  10 2
George Hutchinson  
Alan Henry  
Monak Patel  
Sunny Khan   1

Baldock Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Flynn8.0037137.004.62
James Adams7.0054227.007.71
Andy French5.0137137.007.40
Martin Malocco7.0038138.005.43
Andy Fitzgibbon3.001400.004.67

Baldock Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 7b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
16
177 (40.0 overs)
     
Stuart Phillips ct Unsure b C Smith 14 36 1 38.89
Sean Flynn b M Patel 0 1 0
Ranjit Rayat ct S Khan b J Cheeseman Jnr 9 37 1 24.32
Andy Fitzgibbon st W Hughes b C Smith 35 31 5 1 112.90
Sandeep Singh b J Cheeseman Jnr 14 36 1 38.89
Matthew Williams b J Cheeseman Jnr 0 6 0
Julian Rudder Not Out  47 49 7 95.92
Andy French b S Khan 41 43 1 3 95.35
Will Flynn b S Khan 0 2 0
Martin Malocco Not Out  1 1 100
James Adams  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Henry6.003600.006.00
Sunny Khan7.0022211.003.14
Monak Patel6.0118118.003.00
John Cheeseman Jnr8.022036.672.50
Carl Smith8.0046223.005.75
George Hutchinson5.002300.004.60

  • Umpire :
    N/A
  • Scorer :