Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI v Wheathampstead on Sun 08 May 2022 at 1pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
15
220

(40.0 overs)
    
Robert Pearce Caught  20 29 4 68.97
Stuart Oliver Bowled  38 67 5 56.72
Paul Humphreys Caught  30 37 4 81.08
Ben Fagg Bowled  37 53 6 69.81
Usman Bukhari Caught  43 22 5 1 195.45 2
Monak Patel Run out  31 20 2 3 155.00
Alfie Sabato Not Out  1 2 50.0
Wayne Hughes Not Out  6 2 1 300 1
Ross Hulin  
Stuart Upton  
Great Gaddesden  

Wheathampstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
a7.0026126.003.71
b7.0028214.004.00
c8.003100.003.87
d7.0039139.005.57
e5.0028128.005.60
f4.002700.006.75
g2.0032132.0016.00

Wheathampstead Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2b 17lb 
for 6 wickets
19
222 (39.4 overs)
     
a Caught  21
b Lbw  38
c Run out  14
d  
e Caught  15
f Caught  12
g Retired Out  6
h Not Out  0
i  
j  
k  

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Fagg3.002800.009.33
Alfie Sabato6.4046146.006.90
Monak Patel8.0211111.001.38
Ross Hulin8.0029129.003.63
Stuart Upton7.004200.006.00
Robert Pearce5.002100.004.20
Usman Bukhari2.0011111.005.50