Scorecard

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v London Colney on Sat 23 Apr 2022 at 1pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Won 54 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 4b  
for 8 wickets
11
249

(40.0 overs)
    
Paul Humphreys Caught  15 2
Usman Bukhari Bowled  3
Robert Pearce Caught  31 2
Wayne Hughes Caught  7 1 2
Alfie Sabato Bowled  6 1
AJ Henry Caught  25 5
James Crawley Caught  66 7
Alan Henry Not Out  6 1
Monak Patel Bowled  79 14 1
Sunny Khan Not Out  0
Ben Fagg  

London Colney Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
a5.02900.001.80
b7.0027213.503.86
c5.0029129.005.80
d5.002700.005.40
e5.004100.008.20
f5.0030215.006.00
g3.004100.0013.67
h5.0046146.009.20

London Colney Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 1w 2b 7lb 
for 5 wickets
21
195 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sunny Khan8.013500.004.38
Alfie Sabato7.013800.005.43
Alan Henry7.0041220.505.86
Robert Pearce7.0024124.003.43
Monak Patel8.0035135.004.38
Usman Bukhari2.001100.005.50
James Crawley1.00616.006.00