Great Gaddesden Cricket Club

Scorecard

Milton Bryan CC v Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 19 Jun 2022 at 1pm
Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 6b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
10
187

(40.0 overs)
    
Robert Pearce b T Cooksey 13 19 3 68.42
Paul Humphreys b K Woodhouse 27 44 4 61.36
Usman Bukhari ct C Horn b T Cooksey 6 14 1 42.86 2
Wayne Hughes st C Horn b B Robertson 62 72 4 1 86.11 3
Alan Henry b K Woodhouse 0 2 0 1
Archie Birdseye ct A Deitch b B Robertson 23 33 2 69.70
Kanak Jana run out  (C Robertson) 5 20 25.00
AJ Henry Not Out  35 24 4 2 145.83 1
Antonio Henry b B Reynolds 4 7 57.14
Alfie Sabato Not Out  2 9 22.22
Stuart Upton  

Milton Bryan CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Cooksey8.0221210.502.63
Matt Cox4.002300.005.75
Callum Robertson8.002600.003.25
Kevin Woodhouse5.0029214.505.80
Alan Deitch8.004000.005.00
Bruce Robertson5.0021210.504.20
Bryn Reynolds2.0020120.0010.00

Milton Bryan CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 4b  
for 9 wickets
7
120 (32.5 overs)
     
Kevin Woodhouse ct W Hughes b R Pearce 27 36 6 75.00
Bryn Reynolds ct U Bukhari b A Birdseye 15 15 2 100
Ben Clark ct W Hughes b A Henry 7 14 1 50.0
Sam Seidu ct W Hughes b S Upton 20 18 2 1 111.11
Callum Robertson ct A Henry b A Henry 25 37 2 67.57
Ben Sambrook ct A Henry b A Henry 0 6 0
Bruce Robertson ct U Bukhari b A Henry 12 47 1 25.53
Matt Cox b A Henry 3 11 27.27
Chris Horn b A Henry 2 9 22.22
Alan Deitch Not Out  2 6 33.33
Tom Cooksey Not Out  0

Great Gaddesden Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alfie Sabato5.012200.004.40
Archie Birdseye3.0017117.005.67
Robert Pearce4.0014114.003.50
Alan Henry7.002446.003.43
Stuart Upton8.0213113.001.62
Antonio Henry5.5126213.004.46